University of Calgary
UofC Navigation

Past chairholders

Submitted by darmstro on Thu, 07/06/2017 - 2:44pm

Past chairholders

  • Akira Yuyama: Sept. – Dec. 1988
  • Michael Hahn: Jan. – April 1991
  • James Boyd: Sept. – Dec. 1991
  • Charles Prebish: Sept. – Dec. 1993
  • Paul Williams: Jan. – April 1994
  • Tom Tillemans: Sept. – Dec. 1995
  • Shoryu Katsura: Sept. – Dec. 1996
  • K.L. Dhammajoti: Jan. – April 2000
  • John Clifford Holt: Sept. – Dec. 2000
  • T. Tillemans: Jan. – April 2001
  • Y. Karunadasa: Sept. – Dec. 2001
  • Charles Willemen: Sept. – Dec. 2001 | Sept. – June 2003/04
  • Eva Neumair: Sept. – Apr. 2004/05
  • John Clifford Holt: Sept. – Dec. 2006
Connect with us on Twitter